2017 HOUSTON DRESSAGE SOCIETY SCHOOLING SHOW CHAMPION
Saturday, December 9, 2017  Class List
(Until Ride Times are posted, the ring is subject to change.)
 
Display 12/9/2017 Class List
 

 
Class: 11 2015 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 1 Ring: 1
8:00AM 266 TIA LUNA MARISSA NUTTALL MARISSA NUTTALL Amateur
8:07AM 291 FAMES COLORFULMIRACLE DANIEL MARCUM LINDA STOUDEMAYER Open
 
Class: 111 FEI TEST OF CHOICE Ring: 1
8:14AM 274 CORRADO M DAWN METZGER DAWN METZGER Open
2018 FEI GRAND PRIX SPECIAL
8:22AM 563 VENDAVAL KATHY GRAVES KATHY GRAVES Amateur
2018 FEI PRIX ST. GEORGES
 
Class: 11 2015 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 1 Ring: 1
8:30AM 293 EL ESPIRITU ROSEMARY GILLIES PATI PIERUCCI Amateur
8:37AM 567 FEINER DAYZE JESSICA DANIELS JESSICA DANIELS Amateur
 
Class: 52 2015 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 2 Ring: 1
8:44AM 269 ALL THAT IS REAL VALERIE POULTER VALERIE POULTER Amateur
 
Class: 13 2015 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3 Ring: 1
8:51AM 261 WHITE ROSES DIAMOND AMY KATE TWIDDY AMY KATE TWIDDY Amateur
8:59AM 280 LUKAS MADISON LAHODNY ANGELA LAHODNY JR/YR
9:07AM 294 SHF DASHEEN ALISON MACDONALD ANN FROST Open
 
Class: 11 2015 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 1 Ring: 1
9:15AM 267 SAXON MARISSA NUTTALL MARISSA NUTTALL Amateur
 
Class: 53 2015 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 Ring: 1
9:22AM 275 ACE MICHELLE MAJEWSKI-FRANK JESSICA JEMISON-WILLIAMS Open
9:29AM 574 ZINFANDEL BOUQUET EVA VAWTERS EVA VAWTERS Amateur
9:36AM 572 REVELATION MIKELLE VULGAMOTT CROUCH LINDA BLOCKER Open
9:43AM 299 O BEA BRAVE LIZ NUGENT AYSE VRIELINK Open
9:50AM 269 ALL THAT IS REAL VALERIE POULTER VALERIE POULTER Amateur
9:57AM 576 VENUS NOIRE EARLENE LORTS EARLENE LORTS Amateur
 
Class: 23OC 2015 USEF SECOND LEVEL, TEST 3 OPEN CHAMP Ring: 1
10:04AM 264 CHARLESTON SANDY VENNEMAN REBECCA PARK Open
 
Class: 21 2015 USEF SECOND LEVEL, TEST 1 Ring: 1
10:27AM 271 TA KAISER DEANNE PRUSAK DEANNE PRUSAK Amateur
 
Class: 53 2015 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 Ring: 1
10:35AM 558 STARS GO BLUE NATALIE DEJONG NATALIE DEJONG Amateur
10:42AM 291 FAMES COLORFULMIRACLE DANIEL MARCUM LINDA STOUDEMAYER Open
10:49AM 570 PAVE LINDA BLOCKER LINDA BLOCKER Amateur
10:56AM 293 EL ESPIRITU ROSEMARY GILLIES PATI PIERUCCI Amateur
 
Class: 52 2015 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 2 Ring: 1
11:03AM 276 SPARTACUS ANN MARIE CALLEGARI ANN MARIE CALLEGARI JR/YR
11:17AM 571 MAMBO DAMA CURTRIGHT DAMA CURTRIGHT JR/YR
11:24AM 285 SUN RAE'S PEAK SARAH ELROD SARAH ELROD JR/YR
11:31AM 574 ZINFANDEL BOUQUET EVA VAWTERS EVA VAWTERS Amateur
 
Class: 23JC 2015 USEF SECOND LEVEL, TEST 3 JR Champ Ring: 1
11:38AM 300 NATIVE REMEDY EMILY HEINEMAN EMILY HEINEMAN JR/YR
 
Class: 23AC 2015 USEF SECOND LEVEL, TEST 3 AMT CHAMP Ring: 1
11:46AM 271 TA KAISER DEANNE PRUSAK DEANNE PRUSAK Amateur
 
Class: 53OC 2015 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 OPEN CHAMP Ring: 1
11:47AM 572 REVELATION MIKELLE VULGAMOTT CROUCH LINDA BLOCKER Open
11:54AM 265 PPR COCO CHANEL SANDY VENNEMAN REBECCA PARK Open
12:01PM 294 SHF DASHEEN ALISON MACDONALD ANN FROST Open
12:08PM 275 ACE MICHELLE MAJEWSKI-FRANK JESSICA JEMISON-WILLIAMS Open
 
Class: 53JC 2015 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 JR CHAMP Ring: 1
1:02PM 554 ROOSTER REY TEGAN PEDIGO TEGAN PEDIGO JR/YR
 
Class: 13JC 2015 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3 JR CHAMP Ring: 1
1:09PM 283 VICTORY'S QUEST OLIVIA STRATTA OLIVIA STRATTA JR/YR
 
Class: 53OC 2015 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 OPEN CHAMP Ring: 1
1:17PM 559 DYNAMITE DUKE MEAGHAN ROBERTSON MEAGHAN ROBERTSON Open
1:24PM 263 CARPE DIEM SANDY VENNEMAN SANDY VENNEMAN Open
 
Class: 53AC 2015 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 AMT CHAMP Ring: 1
1:31PM 570 PAVE LINDA BLOCKER LINDA BLOCKER Amateur
1:38PM 558 STARS GO BLUE NATALIE DEJONG NATALIE DEJONG Amateur
1:45PM 567 FEINER DAYZE JESSICA DANIELS JESSICA DANIELS Amateur
1:52PM 552 HANDSOME RANSOM CHERYL BLACK MICHELLE MAJEWSKI-FRANK Amateur
1:59PM 270 CHANTILLY DORIS MACDONALD ALISON MACDONALD Amateur
2:06PM 576 VENUS NOIRE EARLENE LORTS EARLENE LORTS Amateur
 
Class: 13JC 2015 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3 JR CHAMP Ring: 1
2:13PM 551 MADOC VENUS MOTH LOURDES PINELL LOURDES PINELL JR/YR
2:21PM 277 SIBERIAN PUNCH MEREDITH KASPAR MEDA KASPAR JR/YR
 
Class: 13OC 2015 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3 OPEN CHAMP Ring: 1
2:29PM 263 CARPE DIEM SANDY VENNEMAN SANDY VENNEMAN Open
 
Class: 110OC WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE TOC Ring: 1
2:37PM 289 AND THE BEAT GOES ON SANYA FOLLIS SANYA FOLLIS Amateur
WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY LEVEL 3
2:44PM 561 MAXED IN CHOCOLATE+ DANIEL MARCUM DANIEL MARCUM Open
WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE LEVEL 2 TEST 1
2:51PM 562 DEKOURATED DUDE+ ANNIE WIGGINS HALLIE ANDERS Open
WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE LEVEL 1 TEST 1
2:58PM 292 HEZA RODEO OUTLAW ANGELA ADAMS ROXANNE LEE Amateur
WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY LEVEL 1
 
Class: 13OC 2015 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3 OPEN CHAMP Ring: 1
3:05PM 264 CHARLESTON SANDY VENNEMAN REBECCA PARK Open
 
Class: 13AC 2015 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3 AMT CHAMP Ring: 1
3:29PM 267 SAXON MARISSA NUTTALL MARISSA NUTTALL Amateur
3:37PM 270 CHANTILLY DORIS MACDONALD ALISON MACDONALD Amateur
3:45PM 271 TA KAISER DEANNE PRUSAK DEANNE PRUSAK Amateur
3:53PM 261 WHITE ROSES DIAMOND AMY KATE TWIDDY AMY KATE TWIDDY Amateur
 
Class: 53JC 2015 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 JR CHAMP Ring: 1
4:01PM 556 LEGOLAS TEGAN PEDIGO TEGAN PEDIGO JR/YR
4:08PM 295 DENALI AVA TAYLOR AVA TAYLOR JR/YR
4:15PM 262 RANLAN LLYCHED DU CARLIN DYE CARLIN DYE JR/YR
4:22PM 290 GLAMOUR SPOTTED MADELYN HENDRICKS MADELYN HENDRICKS JR/YR
4:29PM 571 MAMBO DAMA CURTRIGHT DAMA CURTRIGHT JR/YR
4:36PM 281 HALEY SARA HILL MICHELLE MAJEWSKI-FRANK JR/YR
4:43PM 577 FLASH OF CLASS JULIA PINELL JULIA PINELL JR/YR
4:50PM 564 RICK ISABELA DAVIS LESLIE GICEWICZ JR/YR
 
Class: 13AC 2015 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3 AMT CHAMP Ring: 1
4:57PM 266 TIA LUNA MARISSA NUTTALL MARISSA NUTTALL Amateur
 

 
Class: 4C 2015 USDF INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST C Ring: 2
12:00AM 276 SPARTACUS ANN MARIE CALLEGARI ANN MARIE CALLEGARI JR/YR
 
Class: 03JC PRIX CAPRILLI JR Champ Ring: 2
8:00AM 296 CHERISH THE MOMENT ANNA WILLIAMS ANNA WILLIAMS JR/YR
8:07AM 287 TREASURE JACK GUITREAU KELLY VAUGHAN JR/YR
8:14AM 278 TOBY MICHAELA KASPAR MEDA KASPAR JR/YR
 
Class: 110 WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE TEST OF CHOICE Ring: 2
8:26AM 289 AND THE BEAT GOES ON SANYA FOLLIS SANYA FOLLIS Amateur
WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY LEVEL 2
 
Class: 51 2015 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 1 Ring: 2
8:33AM 263 CARPE DIEM SANDY VENNEMAN SANDY VENNEMAN Open
8:40AM 299 O BEA BRAVE LIZ NUGENT AYSE VRIELINK Open
8:47AM 276 SPARTACUS ANN MARIE CALLEGARI ANN MARIE CALLEGARI JR/YR
8:54AM 281 HALEY SARA HILL MICHELLE MAJEWSKI-FRANK JR/YR
9:01AM 570 PAVE LINDA BLOCKER LINDA BLOCKER Amateur
9:08AM 291 FAMES COLORFULMIRACLE DANIEL MARCUM LINDA STOUDEMAYER Open
9:15AM 559 DYNAMITE DUKE MEAGHAN ROBERTSON MEAGHAN ROBERTSON Open
 
Class: 110 WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE TEST OF CHOICE Ring: 2
9:22AM 282 MISSION MAGNUM BROOKE WATZ DENISE WATZ JR/YR
WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY LEVEL 1
9:29AM 292 HEZA RODEO OUTLAW ANGELA ADAMS ROXANNE LEE Amateur
WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY LEVEL 2
9:36AM 289 AND THE BEAT GOES ON SANYA FOLLIS SANYA FOLLIS Amateur
WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY LEVEL 3
 
Class: 13PC 2015 USEF FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3 Pony Championship Ring: 2
9:43AM 569 SOLSTICE FARM'S GRYFFINDOR MARIE MORGAN MARIE MORGAN Open
 
Class: 110 WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE TEST OF CHOICE Ring: 2
10:05AM 282 MISSION MAGNUM BROOKE WATZ DENISE WATZ JR/YR
WDAA WESTERN DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY LEVEL 3
 
Class: 53PC 2015 USEF TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 Pony Championship Ring: 2
10:12AM 295 DENALI AVA TAYLOR AVA TAYLOR JR/YR
10:19AM 554 ROOSTER REY TEGAN PEDIGO TEGAN PEDIGO Pony
 
Class: 8 DRESSAGE EQUITATION - WALK TROT CANTER Ring: 2
10:26AM 262 RANLAN LLYCHED DU CARLIN DYE CARLIN DYE JR/YR
10:26AM 296 CHERISH THE MOMENT ANNA WILLIAMS ANNA WILLIAMS JR/YR
10:26AM 557 FURIO CARSON ROOT SARAH DENHAM JR/YR
 
Class: 08JC WALK/TROT/CANTER DRESSAGE EQUITATION SEMI FINALS Ring: 2
10:36AM 264 CHARLESTON SANDY VENNEMAN REBECCA PARK Open
 
Class: 8 DRESSAGE EQUITATION - WALK TROT CANTER Ring: 2
10:36AM 261 WHITE ROSES DIAMOND AMY KATE TWIDDY AMY KATE TWIDDY Amateur
10:36AM 269 ALL THAT IS REAL VALERIE POULTER VALERIE POULTER Amateur
10:36AM 270 CHANTILLY DORIS MACDONALD ALISON MACDONALD Amateur
 
Class: 05AC 2015 USDF INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST B AA CHAMPIONSHIP Ring: 2
10:46AM 578 MENNEKE MARCELLA PINELL MARCELLA PINELL Amateur
10:52AM 284 SOME KINDA QUINCY ANGE FINN AUDREY BURGESS Amateur
10:58AM 552 HANDSOME RANSOM CHERYL BLACK MICHELLE MAJEWSKI-FRANK Amateur
11:04AM 555 WHISPER OF THE HEART HANNAH KINKEAD HANNAH KINKEAD Amateur
11:10AM 565 CARNIVAL CRUZ CODI COURT CODI COURT Amateur
11:16AM 576 VENUS NOIRE EARLENE LORTS EARLENE LORTS Amateur
11:22AM 260 TARZAN AMY KATE TWIDDY AMY KATE TWIDDY Amateur
 
Class: 112 USEA TEST OF CHOICE Ring: 2
11:28AM 298 FLYING COLORS SOPHIA VRIELINK AYSE VRIELINK JR/YR
USEA BEGINNER NOVICE A
 
Class: 4A 2015 USDF INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST A Ring: 2
11:34AM 297 CISCO MADISON MANIS LAURA NICHOLSON JR/YR
11:40AM 268 LADY IN RED SARAH HORRIGAN BRIAN HORRIGAN JR/YR
11:46AM 557 FURIO CARSON ROOT SARAH DENHAM JR/YR
11:52AM 273 HAVANA MORGAN HESTERS MORGAN HESTERS JR/YR
 
Class: 112 USEA TEST OF CHOICE Ring: 2
12:43PM 298 FLYING COLORS SOPHIA VRIELINK AYSE VRIELINK JR/YR
USEA BEGINNER NOVICE B
 
Class: 4B 2015 USDF INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST B Ring: 2
12:49PM 272 SONNET PRECIOUS HARPER UTAY ALISON MACDONALD JR/YR
12:55PM 553 PEEK-A-BOO KENDALL HANOVER KENDALL HANOVER JR/YR
1:01PM 557 FURIO CARSON ROOT SARAH DENHAM JR/YR
1:07PM 575 GEM I MARLENA KURZ EVA VAWTERS Open
1:13PM 287 TREASURE JACK GUITREAU KELLY VAUGHAN JR/YR
1:19PM 288 KARMA AUDREY GUITREAU JENNIFER VAUGHAN JR/YR
1:25PM 268 LADY IN RED SARAH HORRIGAN BRIAN HORRIGAN JR/YR
 
Class: 4C 2015 USDF INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST C Ring: 2
1:31PM 262 RANLAN LLYCHED DU CARLIN DYE CARLIN DYE JR/YR
1:37PM 260 TARZAN AMY KATE TWIDDY AMY KATE TWIDDY Amateur
1:49PM 279 MISTLETOE DEANA GRIFFITHS MICHELLE MAJEWSKI-FRANK JR/YR
1:55PM 297 CISCO MADISON MANIS LAURA NICHOLSON JR/YR
2:01PM 566 GINGER BREAD GIRL ELLA WYLIE ELLA WYLIE JR/YR
2:07PM 557 FURIO CARSON ROOT SARAH DENHAM JR/YR
2:13PM 575 GEM I MARLENA KURZ EVA VAWTERS Open
 
Class: 05PC 2015 USDF INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST B PONY CHAMPIONSHIP Ring: 2
2:19PM 553 PEEK-A-BOO KENDALL HANOVER KENDALL HANOVER JR/YR
 
Class: 112OC USEA TEST OF CHOICE CHAMPIONSHIP Ring: 2
2:25PM 295 DENALI AVA TAYLOR AVA TAYLOR Open
USEA BEGINNER NOVICE A
2:31PM 283 VICTORY'S QUEST OLIVIA STRATTA OLIVIA STRATTA JR/YR
USEA BEGINNER NOVICE B
2:37PM 280 LUKAS MADISON LAHODNY ANGELA LAHODNY
USEA BEGINNER NOVICE B
 
Class: 7 DRESSAGE EQUITATION - WALK TROT Ring: 2
2:43PM 260 TARZAN AMY KATE TWIDDY AMY KATE TWIDDY Amateur
 
Class: 05JC 2015 USDF INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST B JR CHAMP Ring: 2
2:49PM 273 HAVANA MORGAN HESTERS MORGAN HESTERS JR/YR
2:55PM 272 SONNET PRECIOUS HARPER UTAY ALISON MACDONALD JR/YR
3:16PM 290 GLAMOUR SPOTTED MADELYN HENDRICKS MADELYN HENDRICKS JR/YR
3:23PM 285 SUN RAE'S PEAK SARAH ELROD SARAH ELROD JR/YR
3:29PM 571 MAMBO DAMA CURTRIGHT DAMA CURTRIGHT JR/YR
3:35PM 553 PEEK-A-BOO KENDALL HANOVER KENDALL HANOVER JR/YR
3:41PM 279 MISTLETOE DEANA GRIFFITHS MICHELLE MAJEWSKI-FRANK JR/YR
3:47PM 564 RICK ISABELA DAVIS LESLIE GICEWICZ JR/YR
3:53PM 566 GINGER BREAD GIRL ELLA WYLIE ELLA WYLIE JR/YR
3:59PM 268 LADY IN RED SARAH HORRIGAN BRIAN HORRIGAN JR/YR
4:05PM 286 SHAKA SCOUT GILLIAM ANN MARIE CALLEGARI JR/YR
4:11PM 560 DOCS SMART MIKEY CAMILLA DAMM STACEY SMITH JR/YR
4:17PM 287 TREASURE JACK GUITREAU KELLY VAUGHAN JR/YR
4:23PM 288 KARMA AUDREY GUITREAU JENNIFER VAUGHAN JR/YR
4:29PM 297 CISCO MADISON MANIS LAURA NICHOLSON JR/YR
 
Class: 07JC WALK/TROT DRESSAGE EQUITATION SEMI FINALS Ring: 2
4:35PM 553 PEEK-A-BOO KENDALL HANOVER KENDALL HANOVER JR/YR
 
Class: 7 DRESSAGE EQUITATION - WALK TROT Ring: 2
4:42PM 272 SONNET PRECIOUS HARPER UTAY ALISON MACDONALD JR/YR
 
Class: 05OC 2015 USDF INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST B OPEN CHAMP Ring: 2
4:49PM 265 PPR COCO CHANEL SANDY VENNEMAN REBECCA PARK Open
4:55PM 572 REVELATION MIKELLE VULGAMOTT CROUCH LINDA BLOCKER Open
 
Class: 08JC WALK/TROT/CANTER DRESSAGE EQUITATION SEMI FINALS Ring: 2
5:01PM 296 CHERISH THE MOMENT ANNA WILLIAMS ANNA WILLIAMS JR/YR
5:01PM 556 LEGOLAS TEGAN PEDIGO TEGAN PEDIGO JR/YR
5:01PM 566 GINGER BREAD GIRL ELLA WYLIE ELLA WYLIE JR/YR
 
End of Report